Chelsea Home Furniture 3514269-4274 Twin / Full Loft Bed with Stairway Chest in Driftwood

0.00 0
$1,939.00

Originally $3,878.00, You Save $1,939.00 (50%)
Availability : Ships within 4-6 Weeks


 


  Quantity 


On Sale
Furniture Sale - Take an Additional 6% OFF
Sale ends tonight at 11:59 PM PST



Chelsea Home Furniture 3514269-4274 Details
Chelsea Home Furniture Twin / Full Loft Bed with Stairway Chest in Driftwood

Features:

  • Metal brackets are used to connect the rails to the headboard and footboard
  • The rails include a 1-1/4" cleat, which is glued and screwed to the rail for extra strength, to support the mattress foundation
  • Each solid wood drawer is mounted on a rolling glide for easy opening and closing
  • Solid pine construction for strength and durability
  • Holds up to 400 pounds of distributed weight
  • Rails are 1-1/4" x 5" thicker and more durable than most competitor models
  • All bunk beds and beds are tested by Federal Safety Standards which require 400 pounds to be placed in the top bunk, on top of the mattress foundation
  • The weight of the upper and lower beds should not exceed 250 people pounds
  • Mattress and foundation must not exceed 7" in top bunk to meet Federal Safety Standards
  • Falling hazard, bunk beds should be used by children 6 years of age and older!
  • Exceeds all safety standards of the Consumer Product Safety Commission
  • Comes with assembly instructions
  • Mattress sold separately
  • Made in the USA

Includes:

  • Loft frame
  • Ends/roof
  • Chest bookcase end
  • Full caster bed frame
  • Bed ends
  • Stairway chest
  • Twin slats
  • Full slats

NOTE:Falling hazard, bunk beds should be used by children 6 years of age and older!

3514269-4274 Specifications

Assembly Required: Yes
Bed Design: Lofted Bunk Beds
Bed Size: Twin
Country of Origin: USA
Depth: 81
Features: Stairs
Finish: Driftwood
Gender: Unisex
Height: 76
Material: Solid Pine
Size: Twin / Full
Solid Wood: Yes
Style: Rustic
Type: Bunk/Loft Beds
Weight: 470
Width: 85
Wood Tone: Dark Wood

Similar Products

Chelsea Home Furniture 3514269-4274 Reviews
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514269-4274 Questions and Answers

Do you have questions about this product?

get answers from real customers and in-house experts with AnswerBox.

1 Question | 1 Answer
Displaying question 1
  • Q:

    What tools do I need to assemble this?
    Asked on 8/20/2014 by Jayman from Conroe, TX

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      The recommended tools would be a flat head, and Phillips screwdriver, as well as an Allen key set.

      Answered on 8/28/2014 by Anonymous
Displaying question 1

Do you have a question about this product? 

Customers Also Viewed
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514275-4276 Twin Bed with Club House and Storage in Driftwood Chelsea Home Furniture 3514275-4276
Chelsea Home Furniture 3662008 L Shaped Twin / Twin Loft Bed in Honey Chelsea Home Furniture 3662008
Chelsea Home Furniture 312500 Twin Triple Bunk Bed in Mahogany Stain Chelsea Home Furniture 312500
5.00
[1]
Chelsea Home Furniture 3662001-S L Shaped Twin / Futon Loft Bed with Underbed Storage in Honey Chelsea Home Furniture 3662001-S
Chelsea Home Furniture 315025 Twin Student Loft Bed with Desk and Chest Ends in Mahogany Stain Chelsea Home Furniture 315025
Lea 244-987R Willow Run Full Tall Loft Bed in Rich Toffee Brown Lea 244-987R
Chelsea Home Furniture 3534522-4526 Twin / Full Bunk Bed with Stairway Chest in Black Cherry Chelsea Home Furniture 3534522-4526
Chelsea Home Furniture 3534522-4526-S Twin / Full Bunk Bed with Storage and Stairway Chest in Black Cherry Chelsea Home Furniture 3534522-4526-S
Camaflexi C61 Full High Loft Bed with Mission Headboard Camaflexi C61
Chelsea Home Furniture 364401 Twin / Full Stairway Bunk Bed with 4 Drawer End in Honey Chelsea Home Furniture 364401
Lea 625-984R Deer Run Full Loft Bed in Brown Cherry Lea 625-984R
Chelsea Home Furniture 3544720-4754-T Twin / Full Bunk Bed with Trundle and Stairway Chest in Cinnamon Chelsea Home Furniture 3544720-4754-T
Lea 245-977R Willow Run 3/3 Tall Loft Bed in Linen White Lea 245-977R
Camaflexi C81 Twin Canopy Bed with Mission Headboard Camaflexi C81
Camaflexi C202 Twin Low Bunk Bed with Panel Headboard Camaflexi C202

Product Accessories
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514283
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514280
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514281
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514282-4286
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514282
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514286
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514284-4285
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514284
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514285
Chelsea Home Furniture 3514790
Shop Chelsea Home Furniture
Chelsea Home Furniture Accent & Garden Stools
Chelsea Home Furniture Accent & Storage Benches
Chelsea Home Furniture Accent Cabinets & Chests
Chelsea Home Furniture Accent Chairs
Chelsea Home Furniture Baby Furniture Accessories
Chelsea Home Furniture Barstools
Chelsea Home Furniture Bedding Basics
Chelsea Home Furniture Bedroom Benches
Chelsea Home Furniture Benches
Chelsea Home Furniture Bookcases & Shelves
Chelsea Home Furniture Bookcases, Shelves & Storage
Chelsea Home Furniture Buffets, Credenzas & Sideboards
Chelsea Home Furniture Chairs
Chelsea Home Furniture Coffee Tables & Sets
Chelsea Home Furniture Console & Sofa Tables
Chelsea Home Furniture Counter Height Tables & Sets
Chelsea Home Furniture Cribs
Chelsea Home Furniture Curio & China Cabinets
Chelsea Home Furniture Daybeds & Chaises
Chelsea Home Furniture Daybeds & Trundles
Chelsea Home Furniture Desks & Writing Tables
Chelsea Home Furniture Dining Tables & Sets
Chelsea Home Furniture Dressers & Chests
Chelsea Home Furniture Dressers, Chests & Armoires
Chelsea Home Furniture End Tables
Chelsea Home Furniture Filing Cabinets & Storage
Chelsea Home Furniture Furniture Accessories
Chelsea Home Furniture Gliders & Rocking Chairs
Chelsea Home Furniture Hall Trees
Chelsea Home Furniture Kitchen Carts & Islands
Chelsea Home Furniture Loveseats & Settes
Chelsea Home Furniture Mattresses
Chelsea Home Furniture Mirrors
Chelsea Home Furniture Nesting Tables
Chelsea Home Furniture Night Stands
Chelsea Home Furniture Ottomans
Chelsea Home Furniture Pantries & Cupboards
Chelsea Home Furniture Porch Swings
Chelsea Home Furniture Pub Tables & Bistro Sets
Chelsea Home Furniture Recliners
Chelsea Home Furniture Sectionals
Chelsea Home Furniture Shelves & Bookcases
Chelsea Home Furniture Sofas
Chelsea Home Furniture Toddler Beds
Chelsea Home Furniture Toy Boxes & Bins
Chelsea Home Furniture TV Stands
Chelsea Home Furniture Youth Beds